2001 Schedule |
(8-9), (5-7 DIII)
|
Date |
Opponent |
Time |
Location |
Score |
W/L |
Feb 2 |
The Masters College |
2:00 pm |
Menlo |
7-1 |
L |
Feb 4 |
CSU Hayward |
12:00 pm |
Hayward |
6-3 |
L |
Feb 5 |
Simpson (DH) |
11:00 am |
Menlo |
3-10 |
W(7) |
|
|
1:00pm |
Menlo |
5-6 |
W |
Feb 10 |
LaVerne |
3:00 pm |
LaVerne |
PPD |
Rain |
Feb 11 |
LaVerne |
12:00 pm |
LaVerne |
0-9 |
W(7) |
|
|
3:00pm |
LaVerne |
8-0 |
L |
Feb 16 |
Whittier |
2:30 pm |
Whittier |
6-9 |
W |
Feb 17 |
Whittier |
12:00 pm |
Whittier |
11-5 |
L |
Feb 18 |
Pomona Pitzer |
11:00 am |
Claremont |
11-5 |
L |
Feb 24 |
Patten |
12:00 pm |
Oakland |
PPD |
Rain |
Feb 28 |
Pattten |
12:00 pm |
Menlo |
3-5 |
W |
Mar 2 |
Chapman |
2:00 pm |
Menlo |
5-1 |
L |
Mar 3 |
Chapman |
12:00 pm |
Menlo |
6-9 |
W |
Mar 4 |
Pacific |
12:00 pm |
Menlo |
PPD |
Rain |
Mar 5 |
Chicago State |
2:00 pm |
Menlo |
PPD |
Rain |
Mar 10 |
California Classic (Whittier) |
9:00 am |
Whittier |
7-8 |
W |
|
California Classic (Chapman) |
3:00 pm |
Whittier |
10-2 |
L |
Mar 11 |
California Classic (Cal Lutheran) |
9:00 am |
Claremont |
7-1 |
L |
|
California Classic (Claremont) |
12:00 pm |
Claremont |
4-5 |
W(10) |
Mar 14 |
Vanguard |
2:00 pm |
Menlo |
13-1 |
L |
Mar 16 |
California Invitational (Chapman) |
9:00 am |
Occidental |
- |
- |
|
California Invitational (Occidental) |
3:00 pm |
Occidental |
- |
- |
Mar 17 |
California Invitational (Linfield) |
9:00 am |
Whittier |
- |
- |
|
California Invitational (Whittier) |
3:00 pm |
Whittier |
- |
- |
Mar 18 |
California Invitational (Willamette) |
9:00 am |
Claremont |
- |
- |
|
California Invitational (Claremont) |
3:00 pm |
Claremont |
- |
- |
Mar 21 |
Grace College |
12:00 pm |
Menlo |
- |
- |
Mar 24 |
Patten |
12:00 pm |
Menlo |
- |
- |
Mar 26 |
Pacific Lutheran |
2:00 pm |
Menlo |
- |
- |
Mar 27 |
Pacific Lutheran |
2:00 pm |
Menlo |
- |
- |
Mar 28 |
Pacific Lutheran |
2:00 pm |
Menlo |
- |
- |
Mar 30 |
Western Baptist |
2:00 pm |
Menlo |
- |
- |
Mar 31 |
CSU Hayward |
1:00 pm |
Menlo |
- |
- |
Apr 1 |
CSU Hayward |
1:00 pm |
Hayward |
- |
- |
Apr 5 |
CSU Stanislaus |
2:30 pm |
Turlock |
- |
- |
Apr 7 |
Claremont (DH) |
12:00 pm |
Menlo |
- |
- |
Apr 8 |
Patten |
12:00 pm |
Menlo |
- |
- |
Apr 9 |
LaVerne |
2:00 pm |
Menlo |
- |
- |
Apr 10 |
Azusa Pacific |
2:00 pm |
Menlo |
- |
- |
Apr 17 |
CSU Stanislaus |
2:30 pm |
Menlo |
- |
- |
Apr 18 |
Biola |
2:00 pm |
Menlo |
- |
- |
Apr 19 |
Chapman |
2:30 pm |
Menlo |
- |
- |